Service on work permit application for foreigner in Hanoi

Service on work permit application for foreigner in Hanoi

[[__price]] [[__comparePrice]] [[__available]]
  • Uy tín

    Là "Kim chỉ Nam" luôn được đặt lên hàng đầu trong mọi hoạt động của công ty.

  • Danh dự

    Là giá trị cốt lõi được chúng tôi duy trì trong từng nhân sự, từng dịch vụ.

  • Phù hợp

    Luật sư X luôn cung cấp dịch vụ với phương thức, chi phí phù hợp nhất với mọi đối tượng khách hàng

  • [[option.name]]
    • [[value]]
-
+

Request for working permit is a required procedure for any company tends to use foreigner workers. Especially when they would like to hire foreign technical specialist or manager.

Therefore, we (LSX) are willing to provide you with our quick, convenient and professional service on work permit application.

 

I. REQUIRED CONDITIONS:

 The foreigners must fulfill these following requirements:

  • The worker is capable of civil acts as prescribed by law.

  • The worker must have certificate of experience and certificate of health check (to prove foreign employee having managerial experience and fit for the required job).

  • The worker have to be manager, director, specialist or technical labor.

  • The worker is not a criminal or liable to criminal prosecution in accordance with the Vietnam law and the foreign country’s law.

  • Certificated document by competent state agencies on the use of foreign workers.

 

II. REQUEST FOR WORKING PERMIT PROCEDURE:

Because of the strictness in administrative procedures, the foreigners or their representatives in Vietnam have to make sure that all the process of applying for work permit are in compliance.

 

1. Required Documents:

In order to apply for the work permit, the foreigners or their representative(s) have to prepare these following documents:

 STT

Profile components

 Document Amount

Note

1

Health check certification or physical examination valid for 12 months.

01

  • Original

  • If the health check certification or physical examination is not in English, Consular legalization will be required

  • Or physical examination in Vietnam Hospital

2

 Judicial record card

01 

  • Original (Consular legalization required)

  • If the judicial record card is granted by Vietnam government agencies, Consular legalization is will no longer be required

3

 Working experience confirmation document

01

  • Original (Consular legalization required)

4

Degrees (bachelor, master, doctor or appropriate qualifications)

01

  • Original (Consular legalization required)

5

 

  Passport

 

01 bản

  • Original

  • Business visa (Obtained from foreigner’s company in Vietnam)

Attention: Consular legalization is required for all work permit application documents and valid for 12 months or more from the date of consular legalization is verified

 

 

2. Deployment process:

The request for the recruitment of foreign workers must be done by the employer in accordance with regulations of the Department of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs.

There will be 2 steps for the foreign worker’s employer to proceed the following work permit application procedures:

Step 1: Register the request for recruitment of foreign workers:

At least 30 days in advance from the employer’s expected date of using foreign worker, the employer (except the contractor) have to provide required information and submit  the request for recruitment of foreign workers documents to the Department of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs’s receiver section (known as bộ phận "Một Cửa" in Vietnam) or via web portal.

Step 2: Applying work permit documents:

At least 7 days in advance the day on which the foreigner start working, foreign workers have to submit the documents to the receiver section (known as bộ phận "Một Cửa" in Vietnam) or via the web portal at (http://dvc.vieclamvietnam.gov.vn).

 

The result will come in within 05 days. The work permit will be granted by competent governmental agencies if the profile is valid. If not there will be a receipt slip of errors in which case you have to correct these document errors then resubmit.

 

After receiving the work permit through email, the foreign workers will transfer this document to the licensing authorities in order to obtain the orginal work permit.

 

3. Authorization:

 

All the work permit application procedures and documents are in accordance with The Department of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs's regulations.

 

 


 

III. WORK PERMIT SERVICE:

We provide 02 options of service:

 

 

 

Packet 2

(Cấp tốc)

Full board service fee

199 USD/ 01 person

Contact us for details

Estimated Time

In within 35 to 40 days

(or sooner)

As your request

Deployment process overall

 

Step 1: We (LSX) will provide overall advisory and guideline services (to make sure that all requirements for the work permit application are well-prepared as much as possible)

Step 2: Drafting support with the required documents for work permit application.

Step 3: The foreigner’s representative(s) will proceed the administrative procedures at competent governrmental agencies.

Step 4: We (LSX) will keep track of profile deployment process and response to competent govrenmental agencies (receiving reslut or file a complaint).

Step 5: Deliver the work permit results to the customer as soon as all the procedures are completed.

 

 

Our service    commitments

  • All the transaction will be done at our company headquarter.

  • If we can not provide the work permit or meet the time agreement, 100% refund will be guaranteed.

 

CONTACT US (LSX) NOW

0971.624.624

 

 

 

RELATED QUESTIONS:

 

1. How to notarize documents issued by foreign agencies in Vietnam?

 

Due to the current legal regulations that consular legalization is required for all foreign issued documents and valid for 12 months or more from the date of consular legalization is verified.


Afterward, these documents can be translated and notarize lawfully in Vietnam.

 

2. After receiving the work permit from licensing authorities, can the foreigner register for the temporary residence card?

There will be no problem to register for the temporary residence card if the foreigner already obtained the work permit.

However, the temporary residence card’s duration is depended on foreigner worker’s nationality.

For Chinese, their temporary residence card’s duration is in within 12 months (In Vietnam)

 

 

For more details on our Applying work permit service in Vietnam, please contact us at 0971.624.624 (Mr. Nguyen Huu Triet)

Dịch vụ xin giấy phép lao động tại Hà Nội

 

MUA HÀNG NHANH

Service on work permit application for foreigner in Hanoi

Số lượng mua
-
+
Đơn giá
[[__price]]
Thành tiền
[[__total]]

Chia sẻ với bạn bè

Bình luận

Hiển thị tất cả kết quả cho ""
ĐẶT LỊCH LÀM VIỆC

Qúy khách có thể đặt lịch để nhận được sự hỗ trợ trực tiếp từ Luật sư X với chi phí từ 990.000 đ